EMAIL      LOGIN

Administration

NameTitle
Sr. Atia PashaHead of the school
Sr. Fatheya Elkilany Assistant Principal (Acting)
Br. Tayyib ZamanIslamic Studies, Quran and Arabic Coordinator
Sr. Mariana ElnakibI-Ready Coordinator
Sr. Yasmin ElnakibCollege Counselor
Sr. Imrana FarooqiAdmin. Assistant
Sr. Sakina TaiyebSchool Secretary
Sr. Hameeda SheikhLunch Coordinator
Sr. Olga RechitsBursar/ Purchase Coordinator
Arzu SusogluIT Coordinator  Robotics Administrator and Coach, Computer Teacher
Br. Asad Ali IqbalIT Assistant
Br. Azhar ChowdhuryIT Assistant
Sr. Nicole Berti-MansourSchool Nurse

Faculty

NameGradeTitle
Merissa Bhimsingh UPK A Teacher
Joan AlayaUPK ATA
Namrata WaliaUPK BTeacher
Sr. Shireen AktarUPK BTeacher
Sr. Jessica MoralesUPK CTeacher
Sr. Nazvine ArifUPK C  TA
Sr. Sanober IqbalUPK C pmTeacher
Sr. Rahat AhmadUPK D  Teacher
Sr. Alia ShoaibUPKTA
Sr. Norueen FarhatUPKTA
Sr. Zohra FazliAHS Teacher
Sr. Hasina KhanAHSTA
Sr. Mona YasinPre-KTeacher 
Sr. Farkhanda AkbarPre-KTeacher Assistant
Sr. Zainab HoqueKGTeacher
Sr. Rizwana AnsariKG Teacher
Sr. Reiham AbdlmajeedAHS-KIslam/Qura'n Teacher
Sr. Marisol Martinez1st Teacher 
 Sr. Mahbooba Omarkheil1st- 5th Litteracy Advisor (Volunteer)
 Sr. Sadia Maqsood KG-5th Teacher Assistant
 Sr. Nawal MoustakimKG-3rdArabic & Quran Teacher 
 Sr. Sabeen Ismael2nd B Teacher
 Sr. Maheen Khan 2nd ATeacher
 Sr. Salma Hssan 3rd  Teacher
 Sr.Ayesha Syed 4th ATeacher + NEHS Advisor
Sr. Hawa Babar4th BTeacher
Sr. Saima Ali2nd-8thQuran
Sr. Ebtesam Omar4th-8thArabic + LOTE
Sr. Amina Tirmizi1st-5thIslamic Studies Teacher
 Sr. Mariana Elnakib5th AHomeroom Teacher
 Sr. Wajma Masoud5th BHomeroom Teacher
Peter Danaher7th AHomeroom Teacher
Sr. Nevine Elshazly7th BHomeroom Teacher
Danny Awalt8th AHomeroom Teacher
Sr. Halima Manari  8th BHomeroom Teacher
Br. Jamil Kabir 9thHomeroom Teacher
Sr.Heba UddinACPHomeroom Teacher
Br. Tayyib Zaman10thHomeroom Teacherr
Br. Ruman Ahmad11thHomeroom Teacher
Br. Mohmmad Shabir6th Homeroom Teacher
Sr. Nida SadiqK-6thCoding Teacher
Br. Ruman Ahmad8th - 12th Science Teacher 
 Sr. Tohida Rahman6th- 11th Art Teacher
 Peter Danaher 6th-7thELA + S. Studies Teacher
Sr. Nevine Elshazly6th-7thScience Teacher
Sr. Halima Manari6th-8thMath Teacher
Sr. Nevine Elshazly11th-12thMath Teacher
Sr. Meshkat Zaki6thMath Teacher
Danny Awalt8th-12thS. Studies Teacher
Dr. A. Rumaiz11thPhysics
Br. Tayyib Zaman9th-12thQuran, Arabic  & Islamic Studies Teacher 
Coach Ibrahima Kone5th-12thPE Coach
Coach Evelyn Chavez5th-12thPE + Little Athletes Coach
Sr. Arzu Susoglu6th-12thComputer Science Teacher /IT
Sr. Nazneen Chowdhury6th-12thHallway Monitor

Back to top